Types of thinking: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
[[File:Think_types.png]] | [[File:Think_types.png]] | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Method''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Feature''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Cooperation & Empathy''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Intution''' | |||
|- | |||
| Street Debates||5||X|| | |||
|- | |||
| Esher Debates||2||X|| | |||
|- | |||
| City of thr Future - prototyping||4||X|| | |||
|- | |||
| Masks||4||X|| | |||
|} | |||
Group members: | Group members: | ||
Revision as of 05:49, 15 September 2016
Navigator: Yiannis Laouris
Methodologies of practitioners that envision to change the world like for example the Structured Democratic Dialogue of the 21st Century Agoras, Gardner and de Bono. One of the results of the project group - forming a table of relevant thinking types and corresponding worskhops during Futuriser Cyprus Sep 2016 that train and promote those thinking types (see below):
| Method | Feature | Cooperation & Empathy | Intution |
| Street Debates | 5 | X | |
| Esher Debates | 2 | X | |
| City of thr Future - prototyping | 4 | X | |
| Masks | 4 | X |
Group members:
