ETF-CNL Terminology: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 95%;" |- ! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"; "width: 5%"| # ! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="le...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"; "width: 5%"| # | ! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"; "width: 5%"| # | ||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"; "width: 20%"| Term | ! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"; "width: 20%"| Term | ||
! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"; "width: | ! scope="col" style="background:#efefef;" align="left"; "width: 75%"| Short Explanation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|[[ | |[[Partnerships]] | ||
|Extended version of Warfield's ISM; allows corrections while a structural model is being developed, or after it has been developed. | |Extended version of Warfield's ISM; allows corrections while a structural model is being developed, or after it has been developed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|[[ | |[[Inspirational practices]] | ||
|mmmmmmmm | |mmmmmmmm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|[[ | |[[ETF]] | ||
| | |Europaan Training Foundation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|[[ | |[[CNL]] | ||
|Creating New Learning conceptual framework | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Research Instrument]] | |||
|A tool used to collect, measure, and analyze data related to your research interests. | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Research Methodology]] | |||
|mmmmmmmm | |mmmmmmmm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[ | |7 | ||
|[[Fact & Data-Finding Research Instrument]] | |||
|mmmmmmmm | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Desk Research Instrument]] | |||
|mmmmmmmm | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Self-reflection Survey Research Instrument]] | |||
|mmmmmmmm | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Elevator Pitch Research Instrument]] | |||
|mmmmmmmm | |mmmmmmmm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|[[ | |[[Interview Research Instrument]] | ||
|mmmmmmmm | |mmmmmmmm | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 15:03, 19 January 2022
| # | Term | Short Explanation |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partnerships | Extended version of Warfield's ISM; allows corrections while a structural model is being developed, or after it has been developed. |
| 2 | Inspirational practices | mmmmmmmm |
| 3 | ETF | Europaan Training Foundation |
| 4 | CNL | Creating New Learning conceptual framework |
| 5 | Research Instrument | A tool used to collect, measure, and analyze data related to your research interests. |
| 6 | Research Methodology | mmmmmmmm |
| 7 | Fact & Data-Finding Research Instrument | mmmmmmmm |
| 8 | Desk Research Instrument | mmmmmmmm |
| 9 | Self-reflection Survey Research Instrument | mmmmmmmm |
| 8 | Elevator Pitch Research Instrument | mmmmmmmm |
| 9 | Interview Research Instrument | mmmmmmmm |