Quick Overview: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 61: Line 61:
* [[National University of Patagonia]] in Argentina for the [[American Initiative]]
* [[National University of Patagonia]] in Argentina for the [[American Initiative]]
|-
|-
|[[File: RD_CoreParticipant.png|left|center|100px]]<br><br><br><br><br><br><hr>
|[[File: RD_CoreParticipant.png|center|100px]]<br><br><br><br><br><br><hr>
| |<font size="4"> [[Core Participant|Core Participants]]</font size>
| |<font size="4"> [[Core Participant|Core Participants]]</font size>
[[Core Participant|Core Participants]] are the key actors of the project.
[[Core Participant|Core Participants]] are the key actors of the project.
Line 71: Line 71:
* Each  [[Core Participant]] must identify 10 individuals who meet similar criteria to participate as [[Shadow Participant|Shadow Participants]], i.e. >1000
* Each  [[Core Participant]] must identify 10 individuals who meet similar criteria to participate as [[Shadow Participant|Shadow Participants]], i.e. >1000
|-
|-
|[[File: RD_Mentor_Peer.png|100px]][[File: RD_Mentor_Media.png|center|100px]][[File: RD_Mentor_SDD.png|100px]] <br><br><br><br><br><br><hr>
|[[File: RD_Mentor_Peer.png|90px]][[File: RD_Mentor_Media.png|90px]][[File: RD_Mentor_SDD.png|90px]] <br><br><br><br><br><br><hr>
|<font size="4"> [[Mentor|Mentors]]</font size><br>The project foresees a  [[Mentorship Program]] with three different types of [[Mentor|Mentors]]:
|<font size="4"> [[Mentor|Mentors]]</font size><br>The project foresees a  [[Mentorship Program]] with three different types of [[Mentor|Mentors]]:
* [[Peer Empowerment and Support Mentors]]: Will empower [[Core Participant|Core Participants]] to dare do more
* [[Peer Empowerment and Support Mentors]]: Will empower [[Core Participant|Core Participants]] to dare do more
Line 90: Line 90:
|-
|-
|[[File: RD_Liaisons.jpg|center|300px]]  <br><br><br><br><hr>
|[[File: RD_Liaisons.jpg|center|300px]]  <br><br><br><br><hr>
|<font size="4"> [[Liaisons]] and [[Brokers]]</font size>
|<font size="4"> [[Liaisons]]</font size>
These roles are for young activists, Civil Society or other national organizations interested to replicate the core activities:
This role is for Civil Society or other regional or national organizations interested to liaison and/or organize any related activities such as:
* Organizing local events associated with the vision of the project
* Organizing local events associated with the vision of the project
* Organizing local [[Structured Democratic Dialogues]]
* Organizing local and/or theme specific [[Structured Democratic Dialogues]]
|-
|[[File: RD_Liaisons.jpg|center|300px]]  <br><br><br><br><hr>
|<font size="4"> [[Activists]]</font size>
This role is especially for young or young-in-spirit activists interested to replicate the core activities:
* Organizing local events associated with the vision of the project
* Organizing local and/or theme specific [[Structured Democratic Dialogues]]
|-
|-
|[[File: RD_Supporters.png|center|150px]] <br><br><br><br><hr>
|[[File: RD_Supporters.png|center|150px]] <br><br><br><br><hr>
Line 105: Line 111:
|[[File: RD_Endorsements.png|center|150px]] <br><br>
|[[File: RD_Endorsements.png|center|150px]] <br><br>
|<font size="4"> [[Endorsements]]</font size><br>
|<font size="4"> [[Endorsements]]</font size><br>
Many individuals, authorities and orgnaizations are endorsing the project by placing it under their auspices
Many individuals, authorities and organizations are endorsing the project by placing it under their auspices.
|-
|-
|[[File: RD_Researchers.jpg|center|150px]] <br><br>
|[[File: RD_Researchers.jpg|center|150px]] <br><br>
|<font size="4"> [[Researchers]]</font size><br>
|<font size="4"> [[Researchers]]</font size><br>
Researchers and scientists join in order to collect data and study the process or products
Researchers and scientists may join in order to collect data and study the process or products.
|-
|-
|[[File: RD_Policy.jpg|center|150px]] <br><br>
|[[File: RD_Policy.jpg|center|150px]] <br><br>
|<font size="4"> [[Policy]]</font size><br>
|<font size="4"> [[Policy Advisors]]</font size><br>
Many people involved in policy commit to promote its ideas and products in their respective circles
Many people involved in policy commit to promote its ideas and products in their respective circles
|-
|-
|[[File: RD_Politicians.jpg|center|150px]] <br><br>
|[[File: RD_Politicians.jpg|center|150px]] <br><br>
|<font size="4"> [[Politicians]]</font size><br>
|<font size="4"> [[Political Endorsement]]</font size><br>
Many individual politicians are endorsing the project and commit to promote its ideas and products in their respective circles
Individual politicians may endorse the project and commit to promote its ideas and products in their respective circles.
|-
|-
|[[File: SDD_LOGO_HR.jpg|center|150px]] <br><br>
|[[File: SDD_LOGO_HR.jpg|center|150px]] <br><br>

Navigation menu